CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Monday, 8 November 2010

From tumblr.


LAYER 1: ON THE OUTSIDE.

Name: Zarith Aufisya Binti Abdul Majid.
Birth Date: 29 june 1992
Current Location: Bedroom.
Hair Colour: Dark Brown

LAYER 2: ON THE INSIDE.
Your fear: Mmm… I guess losing those I truly care about.
Your dream of the perfect date: sitting on the beach at the middle of the night..conversation for couple hours.
Goals you’d like to achieve: To become successful.

LAYER 3: YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW.
Your thoughts first waking up: take a medicine after this.headache.
Your best physical feature: my eye.
Your bed time: Whenever I feel like it. I don’t really have a fixed time XD.
Your most missed memory: Times spent with boyfie before when he was just a friend.

LAYER 4: YOUR PICK.
Pepsi or Coke: I don’t mind either.i choose both.
McDonald’s or Burger King: McD. XD.
Single or Group Dates: Technically I didn’t have a single or group dates, so I’m not exactly sure which to choose. But I guess single dates should be more fun.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate.
Cappuccino or Coffee: Neither.

LAYER 5: DO YOU.
Smoke Cigarettes: i dont smoke.
Take showers: Sometimes in the morning or afternoon, or at night XD.
Have a crush: Mmm..i do..hehe
Like school:nope.i hate it.
Believe in yourself: Only when I motivate myself to XD.
Believe what goes around comes around: Sometimes. It depends really.
Believe everything happens for a reason: Yeap.

LAYER 6: HAVE YOU EVER.
Kissed the same sex: Nope.yuck!
Got beaten up: Lolz.do i have to say it?

LAYER 7: GETTING OLD.
Age you’re hoping to be married by: 27 Lol!
Number of kids you’re planning on having: 2.. I guess.

LAYER 8: IN A GIRL/GUY.
Best eye color: Um… whatever suits him.
Hair color: Black XD.
Looks or personality: Personality first.
Fun or serious: Both, but depends on the timing.

LAYER 9: WHAT WERE YOU DOING.
1 MINUTE AGO: tumblr-ing.
1 HOUR AGO: watching korean dramas.
1 WEEK AGO: not sure maa..forgot already.
1 YEAR AGO: errr...next question?

LAYER 10: FINISH THE SENTENCE.
I feel: hungry.
I hate: the heat.
I need: entertainment.
I hide: things that I think should be hidden.
I love:of course my lovely family.ONLY.

LAYER 11: FAVORITES.
Band: fall out boys,muse,dashboard confessional,something like that laa..
Colour: GREEN.haha
Food: sizzling mee.
Thing to do: Shop.

LAYER 12: RANDOM.
How long have you known your best friend?: i dont have a bestfriend.and i dont care bout it.
When’s the last time you kissed someone?: Lol, can’t recall.
What are you excited for?:excited at nothing.nothing at all..bored isnt it?
Do you have any saved texts on your phone: Lol, yeah… I’m too lazy to delete.

0 dedaun pudina: